Off-Market Property Details
10893 WINTERCOVE WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46038
4,835
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.31
Acres
$527,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10893 Wintercove Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10893 Wintercove Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,835
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$527,100

Living Area
4,835 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Wintercove
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$527,100
Land Value
$152,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$375,100
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $419,900 in January 2015.
List vs sold
$489,500 listed → $419,900 sold (−$69,600)
Days on market
183
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,204
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WINTERCOVE
12 properties on record
- 10791 Northhampton Dr20054,898 sq ft$601,800
- 10794 Northhampton Dr20033,382 sq ft$457,600
- 10811 Moors End Cir20045,191 sq ft$555,100
- 10812 Moors End Cir20047,175 sq ft$750,600
- 10823 Moors End Cir20036,085 sq ft$628,300
- 10824 Moors End Cir20035,721 sq ft$559,800
- 10835 Moors End Cir20065,787 sq ft$680,900
- 10836 Moors End Cir20026,184 sq ft$707,900
- 10909 Wintercove Way20016,692 sq ft$509,600
- 10910 Wintercove Way20056,835 sq ft$707,100
- 10926 Wintercove Way20024,048 sq ft$591,500
- 10942 Wintercove Way20032,867 sq ft$458,500