Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10838 Spring Green Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10838 Spring Green Drive in Creekside Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Plenty of space and potential! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Creekside Meadow offers nearly 2,900 sqft designed for comfortable living. The main level showcases open gathering spaces, a dedicated office, a laundry room, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs features a versatile loft and 4 generous bedrooms. The primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, double vanity sinks, a garden tub, and separate shower. Outdoors, enjoy a fenced yard complete with garden, fire pit, deck, and play-set ideal for entertaining or relaxing. With a 2-car garage and a location close to schools, shopping, and major roadways, this home is full of value and waiting for your personal touch. Property has a brand new dishwasher and stove, Water heater replaced in 2024.

Listed by Laura Schneider· Scott Estates· MLS# 22062503
SoldSold in 29 days

$295,000

$300,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,890Sq Ft

Plenty of space and potential! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Creekside Meadow offers nearly 2,900 sqft designed for comfortable living. The main level showcases open gathering spaces, a dedicated office, a laundry room, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs features a versatile loft and 4 generous...

Listed by Laura Schneider· Scott Estates· MLS# MBR22062503

2,890

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.8% below list in 29 days
  • Fireplace
  • Creekside Meadows subdivision

Sold

$270,500

-$29,500 below list (-9.8%)

Closed
Nov 10, 2025
Listed at
$300,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
29 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,500

    Nov 10, 2025

  2. Price reduced$300,000 → $295,000

    Sep 24, 2025

  3. Listedat $300,000

    Sep 12, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$215K$470KMedian $288K
$271K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Eat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $300,000Listed· Sep 12, 2025

  • $295,000Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

29 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,651 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,239 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

MSD Warren Township

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis9.8 mi
    • Fishers High School13.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie14.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital14.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS15.3 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)15.3 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,890 sq ft

    Year Built

    2004

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Creekside Meadows

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Warren Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai