Off-Market Property Details

10850 CHESTNUT HEATH CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Monarch Springs · Section 1

3,124

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$364,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10850 Chestnut Heath Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10850 Chestnut Heath Ct in Monarch Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Large 2 story home with 4 bedrooms, sitting room, and large bonus room on upper level. Home has so much room and potential.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21194475
Recently SoldSold in 114 days

$169,900

$219,500

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,124Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21194475

3,124

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$364,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 114 days
  • Monarch Springs subdivision

Sold

$164,000

-$55,500 below list (-25.3%)

Closed
Dec 28, 2012
Listed at
$219,500
Sold
13 years ago
Sold in
114 days

Price history

  1. Sold$164,000

    Dec 28, 2012

  2. Listedat $219,500

    Aug 28, 2012

Sold
4
Median price
$397,500
Median DOM
101 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 65% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$664KMedian $470K
$164K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $219,500Listed· Aug 28, 2012

  • $169,900Reduced

    $49,600 (22.6% off original)

114 days on market

Layout

Main
11.11,598 sq ft
Upper
311,526 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS5.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie6.9 mi
    • Fishers High School7.1 mi
    • Westfield High School8.1 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,124 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Monarch Springs

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $364,300

    Land Value

    $80,000

    Land$80,000

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $284,300

    Improvements$284,300

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2012
    $2,214
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai