Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10851 S 250 West

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Flat Rock, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10851 S 250 West in Flat Rock, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Flat Rock.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This charming home in Southwestern School District is move-in ready! 3 bed, 1 bath home w/large living room, functional kitchen, attached garage for additional storage/parking, ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! Enjoy the views of the oversized backyard for gardening, pets, playing, bonfires with friends or maybe adding an additional barn? NO HOA or restrictions.

Listed by Annie Nasby· Runnebohm Realty, LLC· MLS# 22071356
SoldSold in 101 days

$169,000

$179,900

3Beds
1Baths
988Sq Ft

This charming home in Southwestern School District is move-in ready! 3 bed, 1 bath home w/large living room, functional kitchen, attached garage for additional storage/parking, ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED! Enjoy the views of the oversized backyard for gardening, pets, playing, bonfires with friends or ...

Listed by Annie Nasby· Runnebohm Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22071356

988

Sq Ft

1957

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.3% below list in 101 days
  • Flat Rock subdivision

Sold

$165,000

-$14,900 below list (-8.3%)

Closed
Mar 16, 2026
Listed at
$179,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$165,000

    Mar 16, 2026

  2. Price reduced$172,000 → $169,000

    Jan 8, 2026

  3. Listedat $179,900

    Nov 1, 2025

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Hardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OilCool: Window Unit(s)

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $179,900Listed· Nov 1, 2025

  • $169,000Reduced

    $10,900 (6.1% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
315 rooms988 sq ft

Schools

Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co

  • Elementary

    Southwestern Elementary School

  • High

    Southwestern High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis32.9 mi
  • Fishers High School42.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie42.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital43.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS43.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)43.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

988 sq ft

Year Built

1957

Stories

One

Subdivision

Flat Rock

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Southwestern Con Sch Shelby Co

Powered by Ackee.ai