Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 10856 Grace Drive, Ingalls, IN 4604810856 Grace Drive
Ingalls, Indiana 46048
Prairie Hollow
$269,900
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10856 Grace Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Ingalls, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10856 Grace Drive in Prairie Hollow, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Ingalls.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This thoughtfully updated home is ready for its next owner! The home has clean neutral paint and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The main level hosts multiple living spaces and storage closets. Upon entry, there is a formal space, perfect for a dining or living area. Then, there is a large family room that is open to the kitchen. The kitchen features a center island, ample cabinet & counter space, and a suite of stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, there is a spacious loft, great for a casual living space. The primary suite has a private bathroom and walk in closet. The additional two bedrooms are generously sized and have a full bathroom to share. The utility room is on the second level as well and it has space for storage. The open backyard has plenty of space to create an outdoor oasis!
Key things to know
- Prairie Hollow subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $269,900
$1,758/mo
≈ $1,437 principal & interest · $305 tax · $17 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $53,980 on a loan of $215,920.
Price history
- Listedat $269,900
Apr 8, 2026
Prairie Hollow · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $249,900
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$269,900Listed· Apr 8, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.8 mi
- Conner Prairie10.1 mi
- Fishers High School10.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,602 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Prairie Hollow
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Madison Com Sch Corp