Recently Sold — 1087 Ridgevine Road, Greenwood, IN 46143Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1087 Ridgevine Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1087 Ridgevine Road in Berry Chase, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning split-level home for sale in Greenwood! This exceptional home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a full unfinished basement, a finished lower level, a study, a 3-car garage, and so much more! Step inside and experience the flow of the open-concept main level, where the kitchen seamlessly connects to dining and living areas. The home's design emphasizes both functionality and style, with carefully selected finishes that create a welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, you'll find the generously sized owner's bedroom on it's own level, offering a peaceful retreat with tray ceilings, an en-suite bathroom, and a walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms throughout the home provide ample space for family members or guests. As a new construction home, everything from the foundation to the roof features the latest building materials and techniques. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with owning a brand new home with updated systems and fixtures. The neighborhood offers proximity to parks and recreational areas, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families seeking green spaces for activities. Make your new home dreams come true today at 1087 Ridgevine Road!
$613,990
$639,990
Welcome to this stunning split-level home for sale in Greenwood! This exceptional home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a full unfinished basement, a finished lower level, a study, a 3-car garage, and so much more! Step inside and experience the flow of the open-c...
2,933
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.5% below list in 174 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 3-car garage
Sold
$611,490
-$28,500 below list (-4.5%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $639,990
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 174 days
Price history
- Sold$611,490
May 1, 2026
- Price reduced$629,990 → $613,990
Dec 9, 2025
- Listedat $639,990
Sep 30, 2025
Berry Chase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $597,500
- Median DOM
- 121 days
Recent comparable sales

$552,000
3973 Brockton Manor S Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
920 Talbert Road
5bd · 4ba · 3,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
1046 Elmwood Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,305 sqft
Sold May 2026

$520,000
1330 Sambar Court
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
148 Plaza Granda Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$639,990Listed· Sep 30, 2025
$613,990Reduced
↓ $26,000 (4.1% off original)
174 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.2 mi
- Carmel High School25.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,933 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
Berry Chase
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp