Sold — 10870 Balfour Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10870 Balfour Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10870 Balfour Dr in Roudebush Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your new home!! Come check out this 3 bed 2.5 home on a great corner lot. Fully fenced in backyard, great patio with a pergola to entertain in the summers. Need extra space? Has a large loft area for the kids or your gaming area. In booming Noblesville and right off of 37 you have easy access to all Hamilton County has to offer! Come check it out today!
$349,999
Welcome to your new home!! Come check out this 3 bed 2.5 home on a great corner lot. Fully fenced in backyard, great patio with a pergola to entertain in the summers. Need extra space? Has a large loft area for the kids or your gaming area. In booming Noblesville and right off of 37 you have easy ac...
1,919
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$276,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.3% below list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Roudebush Woods subdivision
Sold
$335,000
-$14,999 below list (-4.3%)
- Closed
- Feb 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $349,999
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$335,000
Feb 17, 2026
- Listedat $349,999
Jan 8, 2026
Roudebush Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $387,500
- Median DOM
- 13 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$349,999Listed· Jan 8, 2026
10 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.2 mi
- Fishers High School7.4 mi
- Westfield High School8.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,919 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Roudebush Woods
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$276,400
Land Value
$75,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$201,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,138
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2