Sold — 10881 Mansfield Way, Ingalls, IN 46048Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10881 Mansfield Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Ingalls, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10881 Mansfield Way in Prairie Hollow, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Ingalls.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home in Ingalls is just a quick jaunt away from all downtown Fortville has to offer. Prairie Hollow is a cute and quaint neighborhood, perfect for walks or riding bikes. This home has a fully fenced back yard that overlooks a pond: your kitchen window overlooks the pond, too! The eat-in kitchen is open to the main living area. Fresh paint and touch-ups throughout have this home move in ready. No carpet means easy to clean floors. Priced to sell, welcome home!
$219,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home in Ingalls is just a quick jaunt away from all downtown Fortville has to offer. Prairie Hollow is a cute and quaint neighborhood, perfect for walks or riding bikes. This home has a fully fenced back yard that overlooks a pond: your kitchen window overlooks ...
1,198
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 25 days
- Prairie Hollow subdivision
Sold
$212,500
-$6,500 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $219,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$212,500
Jan 30, 2026
- Listedat $219,000
Nov 19, 2025
Prairie Hollow · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $249,900
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$135,250
119 S Alfonte Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
621 N Manifold Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,055 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$247,200
221 S Alfonte Street
2bd · 1ba · 884 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$226,900
10907 Mansfield Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,198 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$230,000
420 N Manifold Street
3bd · 1ba · 984 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$219,000Listed· Nov 19, 2025
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.7 mi
- Conner Prairie10.0 mi
- Fishers High School10.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital13.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)15.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,198 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
One
Subdivision
Prairie Hollow
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Madison Consolidated Schools