Sold — 1089 Shoreline Drive, Cicero, IN 46034Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1089 Shoreline Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1089 Shoreline Dr in Cicero Shores or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Prime location in sought after Cicero! Across the street from the lake! This home has great square footage. Covered porch leads to open concept floor plan with living and dining spaces. LVP floors thru out main area. Owners bedroom with owners bath and spacious closet. Hall bath with full shower, sink and tons of space. Two additional bedrooms on main. Gourmet kitchen with large center island perfect for gathering. Wall of cabinets, stainless appliances, double oven, cook top, undermount sink and tons of counter space. Laundry room with washer and dryer and folding table. Bedroom 4 and 5 are upstairs - have loft features built in and walk in closets. Unfinished attic storage is a bonus. Unfinished basement is great for storage or could be another living space. French doors lead to fully fenced private rear yard. Two car garage with extra wide drive perfect for multiple vehicles if needed.
$299,900
$324,900
Prime location in sought after Cicero! Across the street from the lake! This home has great square footage. Covered porch leads to open concept floor plan with living and dining spaces. LVP floors thru out main area. Owners bedroom with owners bath and spacious closet. Hall bath with full shower, si...
2,605
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$366,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 16 days
- Basement
- Cicero Shores subdivision
Sold
$275,000
-$49,900 below list (-15.4%)
- Closed
- Sep 18, 2025
- Listed at
- $324,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$275,000
Sep 18, 2025
- Price reduced$324,900 → $299,900
Aug 22, 2025
- Listedat $324,900
Aug 8, 2025
Cicero Shores · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026

$410,000
243 Alvor Court
5bd · 4ba · 2,533 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$449,000
146 Verdant Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$402,500
34 Hollister Way
5bd · 3ba · 2,460 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$324,900Listed· Aug 8, 2025
$299,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (7.7% off original)
16 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Hamilton Heights School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center9.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.7 mi
- Conner Prairie10.7 mi
- Fishers High School10.9 mi
- Clay Terrace11.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,605 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$366,500
Land Value
$98,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$267,600
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,344
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4