Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 34 Hollister Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 34 Hollister Way in Auburn Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 34 Hollister Way in Auburn Estates, Cicero-where comfort, space, and modern style come together. Built in 2022, this home feels fresh and inviting from the moment you walk in. It offers five truly spacious bedrooms and three full baths, giving everyone plenty of room to spread out. The main floor features an easy, open layout-perfect for gathering in the kitchen, hanging out in the great room, or enjoying a relaxed meal in the dining area. There's also a handy flex room on the first floor, great for an office, playroom, or a bedroom on the main. Upstairs, you'll find a media/loft area. All the bedrooms are generously sized, but the primary suite is especially impressive, offering a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in shower, dual vanities, a private water closet, and a roomy closet. Auburn Estates features a pond and walking trail, and the location is incredibly convenient-close to IN-19, IN-31, Morse Reservoir, and several parks and recreation spots. If you're looking for a newer home with big bedrooms, modern finishes, and a layout that truly works for everyday living, this one is a must-see! Schedule your showing today!

Listed by Aaron Galvin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22075794
SoldSold in 39 days

$410,000

5Beds
3Baths
2,460Sq Ft

Welcome to 34 Hollister Way in Auburn Estates, Cicero-where comfort, space, and modern style come together. Built in 2022, this home feels fresh and inviting from the moment you walk in. It offers five truly spacious bedrooms and three full baths, giving everyone plenty of room to spread out. The...

Listed by Aaron Galvin· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22075794

2,460

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$358,400

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.8% below list in 39 days
  • Auburn Estates subdivision

Sold

$402,500

-$7,500 below list (-1.8%)

Closed
Feb 2, 2026
Listed at
$410,000
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
39 days

Price history

  1. Sold$402,500

    Feb 2, 2026

  2. Listedat $410,000

    Dec 4, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$402,500
Median DOM
39 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.8% below median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$450KMedian $410K
$403K

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $410,000Listed· Dec 4, 2025

39 days on market

Layout

Main
111 rooms1,020 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,440 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School7.3 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center10.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS10.3 mi
  • Clay Terrace10.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie11.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,460 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.24 acres

Subdivision

Auburn Estates

Section 1

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Heights School Corp

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$358,400

Land Value

$97,900

Land$97,900

27% of total

Improvement Value

$260,500

Improvements$260,500

73% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,008

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai