Off-Market Property Details
109 S CHURCH ST
Arcadia, Indiana 46030
1,864
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$164,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 109 S Church St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Arcadia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 109 S Church St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Arcadia market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,864
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$164,200

Living Area
1,864 sq ft
Year Built
1900
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$164,200
Land Value
$41,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$122,600
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9
Last seen on the market
Sold for $90,000 in September 2013.
List vs sold
$125,000 listed → $90,000 sold (−$35,000)
Days on market
148
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,864
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46030
12 properties on record
- 1 Bailey Ln19772,108 sq ft$262,300
- 1 Point Ln19974,528 sq ft$649,700
- 10 Point Ln19785,752 sq ft$856,300
- 100 Cherrie Ln19771,120 sq ft$171,500
- 100 E South St19002,070 sq ft$192,000
- 100 S Church St19901,456 sq ft$129,300
- 100 North St W19001,844 sq ft$302,100
- 101 Cherrie Ln19771,160 sq ft$179,000
- 101 E Howard Ave20141,344 sq ft$201,600
- 101 E South St19283,681 sq ft$55,000
- 101 S Church St19991,680 sq ft$261,000
- 102 Cherrie Ln19781,232 sq ft$177,700