Sold — 10903 Weston Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10903 Weston Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10903 Weston Dr in Weston Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stunning 5-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home with finished basement and 3-car garage in Carmel's sought-after Weston Ridge has it all! Step inside to a grand entry, hardwood floors, elegant living and dining rooms, and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, center island, and loads of storage. The sunny breakfast room and spacious great room with cozy fireplace make entertaining a breeze, while the main-level study and large laundry room add everyday convenience. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite with cathedral ceiling, spa-like bath, and huge walk-in closet. Four more spacious bedrooms mean room for everyone! The finished basement offers two oversized flex spaces plus a half bath-perfect for movie nights, a gym, or game room. Outside is a dream: beautifully landscaped with colorful flowers blooming through every season, a fenced yard, and a peaceful patio/deck for relaxing or entertaining. Weston Ridge offers fabulous amenities too-pool, tennis, and more. This home is move-in ready and waiting for you!
$659,900
This stunning 5-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home with finished basement and 3-car garage in Carmel's sought-after Weston Ridge has it all! Step inside to a grand entry, hardwood floors, elegant living and dining rooms, and a gorgeous kitchen with granite counters, center island, and loads of sto...
4,532
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$630,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.8% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,149 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Weston Ridge subdivision
Sold
$665,000
+$5,100 over list (0.8%)
- Closed
- Oct 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $659,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$665,000
Oct 9, 2025
- Listedat $659,900
Aug 28, 2025
Weston Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $367,500
- Median DOM
- 51 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$659,900Listed· Aug 28, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,532 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Weston Ridge
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$630,500
Land Value
$150,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$480,200
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,028
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1