Sold — 10947 N Shupe Road, Monrovia, IN 46157Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 10947 N Shupe Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Monrovia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 10947 N Shupe Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Monrovia.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to your own nature preserve! Lovely home with 4 bedrooms 3 1/2 bathrooms, two car garage, basement and over 1,000 square foot deck! This home has a stocked pond with catfish, crappie, largemouth bass, bluegill and sunfish. The primary bedroom has its own bathroom, walk-in closet, in room two person jacuzzi and marble tile with granite. It includes French doors stepping out to a second story level deck! There's also a smaller primary bedroom with a full bath of a separate shower and Jacuzzi tub. The living room has a gas log fireplace for the cold & cozy nights! The kitchen has granite countertops and all the stainless appliances stay. The washer and dryer will be staying in the laundry room along with another refrigerator. There's a pole barn that is 24 x 24'. Seller will provide $600 towards a buyers home warranty. There is a two bedroom mobile home on the property that was left at the time the property was purchased in 2019. It has only been used for storage and would need a renovation. The home is a perfect place for entertaining and family! The Listing agent is an owner of the home.
$419,900
Welcome to your own nature preserve! Lovely home with 4 bedrooms 3 1/2 bathrooms, two car garage, basement and over 1,000 square foot deck! This home has a stocked pond with catfish, crappie, largemouth bass, bluegill and sunfish. The primary bedroom has its own bathroom, walk-in closet, in room ...
2,892
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.4% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 4.94-acre lot
Sold
$429,900
+$10,000 over list (2.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$429,900
Mar 23, 2026
- Listedat $419,900
Feb 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$289,000
8615 N Briarwood Lake East Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$316,900
11327 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$324,900
11240 N Greenthread Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,720 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$295,900
11280 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,047 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$299,900
11220 N Greenthread Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,053 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,900Listed· Feb 27, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Balcony,Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Deck,See Remarks
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Eminence Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis25.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS31.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)35.2 mi
- Carmel High School35.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District36.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,892 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Eminence Community School Corp