Pending — 1096 Chatham Hills Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1096 Chatham Hills Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1096 Chatham Hills Blvd in Chatham Hills or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
OPEN HOUSE SUN., 4/26, 12-2PM. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL SUN., 12-2PM. Stunning Custom home in Chatham Hills offering luxury living with privacy and a great view down the 1st hole. Additional 4th car garage added perfect for golf simulator, man cave or car lift. Bright, open-concept main level features a gorgeous kitchen with large island flowing into an expansive great room and dining area with dramatic ceilings and abundant natural light-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Main-level primary retreat includes a spa-like bath, walk-in closets, and direct access to a private den. Thoughtfully designed layout also offers a main floor guest suite, powder bath, and laundry. Upstairs bonus suite with bedroom and full bath is ideal for visiting family or additional living space. Finished basement is built for entertaining with a spacious rec area, wet bar, and additional guest suite. Enjoy year-round outdoor living on the oversized covered porch with fireplace and scenic views. Located just a short walk to Chatham Hills clubhouse and amenities, including golf, pools, fitness center, and trails.
$1,575,000
OPEN HOUSE SUN., 4/26, 12-2PM. NO SHOWINGS UNTIL SUN., 12-2PM. Stunning Custom home in Chatham Hills offering luxury living with privacy and a great view down the 1st hole. Additional 4th car garage added perfect for golf simulator, man cave or car lift. Bright, open-concept main level features a go...
5,329
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.39
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,382,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Main-floor primary suite with spa bath and private den
- 4-car garage with additional space for golf simulator or car lift
- Finished basement with wet bar and guest suite
- Open-concept kitchen with large island and dramatic vaulted ceilings
- Covered porch with fireplace and golf course views
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 29, 2026
- Listedat $1,575,000
Apr 23, 2026
Chatham Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 29
- Median price
- $1,300,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 123% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,575,000Listed· Apr 23, 2026
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.8 mi
- Clay Terrace6.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,329 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
One Leveland + Loft
Lot Size
0.39 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Hills
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,382,200
Land Value
$175,500
13% of total
Improvement Value
$1,206,700
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $14,320
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1