Recently Sold — 10961 Gossamer Lane, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 10961 Gossamer Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 10961 Gossamer Ln in Monarch Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This well-maintained ranch at 10961 Gossamer Lane in Noblesville offers comfort with an inviting open layout. The home features four spacious bedrooms, each providing a private retreat, along with two full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, complete with double ovens and seamless flow into the main living areas, perfect for both entertaining and daily life. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, all set on a generous lot with room to make it your own. Don't miss your chance to make this one your own!
$399,900
This well-maintained ranch at 10961 Gossamer Lane in Noblesville offers comfort with an inviting open layout. The home features four spacious bedrooms, each providing a private retreat, along with two full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, c...
2,654
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$344,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% below list in 8 days
- Fireplace
- Monarch Springs subdivision
Sold
$397,500
-$2,400 below list (-0.6%)
- Closed
- May 11, 2026
- Listed at
- $399,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 8 days
Price history
- Sold$397,500
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $399,900
Apr 1, 2026
Monarch Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $397,500
- Median DOM
- 101 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$399,900Listed· Apr 1, 2026
8 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.9 mi
- Fishers High School7.1 mi
- Westfield High School8.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,654 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Monarch Springs
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$344,600
Land Value
$80,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$264,600
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,038
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3