Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12458 Reclaimed Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12458 Reclaimed Dr in Silo Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This well-designed home offers over 2,100 square feet of comfortable space, ideal for busy family life, and is located in the highly rated HSE School District. Built with ZIP System sheathing which is backed with a 30-year warranty, it delivers lasting quality and energy efficiency. The layout includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage with plenty of room for bikes, storage, and weekend projects. A private study works perfectly as a home office, playroom, or homework space. Outside, the attached veranda and spacious backyard that opens to a large common area provide room to play, relax, and entertain. The neighborhood features a community pool, walking paths throughout, and is conveniently located just 5 minutes from major shopping and dining with easy access to I-69-offering the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community.

Listed by Brent Wren· The Modglin Group· MLS# 22079418
Recently SoldSold in 90 days

$424,000

$439,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,094Sq Ft

This well-designed home offers over 2,100 square feet of comfortable space, ideal for busy family life, and is located in the highly rated HSE School District. Built with ZIP System sheathing which is backed with a 30-year warranty, it delivers lasting quality and energy efficiency. The layout inclu...

Listed by Brent Wren· The Modglin Group· MLS# MBR22079418

2,094

Sq Ft

2023

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$401,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 90 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Silo Ridge subdivision

Sold

$410,000

-$29,000 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
May 8, 2026
Listed at
$439,000
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
90 days

Price history

  1. Sold$410,000

    May 8, 2026

  2. Price reduced$429,000 → $424,000

    Mar 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $439,000

    Jan 10, 2026

Sold
35
Median price
$365,490
Median DOM
82 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$264K$464KMedian $398K
$410K

Interior

Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $439,000Listed· Jan 10, 2026

  • $424,000Reduced

    $15,000 (3.4% off original)

90 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms900 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,194 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.4 mi
    • Fishers High School5.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.2 mi
    • Westfield High School9.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,094 sq ft

    Year Built

    2023

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Silo Ridge

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $401,300

    Land Value

    $114,900

    Land$114,900

    29% of total

    Improvement Value

    $286,400

    Improvements$286,400

    71% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $4,692

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai