Off-Market Property Details
11 THORNHURST DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Christies Thornhurst · Section 2
3,298
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
$854,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11 Thornhurst Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11 Thornhurst Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,298
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$854,800

Living Area
3,298 sq ft
Year Built
1958
Subdivision
Christies Thornhurst
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$854,800
Land Value
$162,800
19% of total
Improvement Value
$692,000
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $404,700 in July 2017.
List vs sold
$414,900 listed → $404,700 sold (−$10,200)
Days on market
56
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,114
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CHRISTIES THORNHURST
12 properties on record
- 16 Thornhurst Dr19602,160 sq ft$515,400
- 17 Thornhurst Dr19852,152 sq ft$551,100
- 18 Thornhurst Dr19581,956 sq ft$451,000
- 20 Thornhurst Dr19572,710 sq ft$532,800
- 200 N Guilford Rd19732,780 sq ft$395,000
- 21 Thornhurst Dr19611,920 sq ft$817,900
- 22 Thornhurst Dr19582,634 sq ft$735,800
- 24 Thornhurst Dr19602,229 sq ft$561,300
- 25 N Guilford Rd19921,544 sq ft$375,300
- 28 Thornhurst Dr19712,038 sq ft$417,700
- 29 Thornhurst Dr19611,706 sq ft$527,600
- 30 Thornhurst Dr19572,929 sq ft$616,000