Off-Market Property Details
30 THORNHURST DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Christies Thornhurst · Section 2
2,929
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
$616,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 30 Thornhurst Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 30 Thornhurst Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,929
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$616,000

Living Area
2,929 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Subdivision
Christies Thornhurst
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,000
Land Value
$166,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$449,200
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $385,000 in February 2020.
List vs sold
$400,000 listed → $385,000 sold (−$15,000)
Days on market
65
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,308
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CHRISTIES THORNHURST
12 properties on record
- 11 Thornhurst Dr19583,298 sq ft$854,800
- 16 Thornhurst Dr19602,160 sq ft$515,400
- 17 Thornhurst Dr19852,152 sq ft$551,100
- 18 Thornhurst Dr19581,956 sq ft$451,000
- 20 Thornhurst Dr19572,710 sq ft$532,800
- 200 N Guilford Rd19732,780 sq ft$395,000
- 21 Thornhurst Dr19611,920 sq ft$817,900
- 22 Thornhurst Dr19582,634 sq ft$735,800
- 24 Thornhurst Dr19602,229 sq ft$561,300
- 25 N Guilford Rd19921,544 sq ft$375,300
- 28 Thornhurst Dr19712,038 sq ft$417,700
- 29 Thornhurst Dr19611,706 sq ft$527,600