Pending — 110 Lincoln Street, Edinburgh, IN 46124Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 110 Lincoln Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Edinburgh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 110 Lincoln Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Edinburgh.
$294,900
$315,000
2,396
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (108 sqft)
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 23, 2026
- Price reduced$299,900 → $294,900
Apr 14, 2026
- Listedat $315,000
Feb 24, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$292,050
630 Liberty Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,965 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$450,000
201 St Andrews Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,716 sqft
Sold Jun 2025

$344,900
4320 E 900 N
4bd · 2ba · 2,659 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$230,000
112 E County Line Road
4bd · 1ba · 2,025 sqft
Sold Sep 2025

$265,000
4721 W Randy Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$315,000Listed· Feb 24, 2026
$294,900Reduced
↓ $20,100 (6.4% off original)
59 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis30.4 mi
- Fishers High School42.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital42.3 mi
- Conner Prairie42.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)42.5 mi
- Carmel High School43.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,396 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Edinburgh Community School Corp