Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 110 Renee Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Ellettsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 110 Renee Drive in Kelli Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Ellettsville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot in the heart of Ellettsville. This move-in ready property features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern look. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the dining area-where you'll find access to a freshly refinished deck, ideal for entertaining or enjoying peaceful mornings. Major updates include a brand new HVAC system, all new ductwork, and a new AC condenser for efficient, worry-free comfort year-round. The large lot offers plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, while the attached 1-car garage adds convenience and storage. Don't miss the opportunity to own this turnkey home that combines style, space, and modern upgrades-all in a charming Ellettsville location!

Listed by Samantha Huesman· Pillario Property Management LLC· MLS# 22033111
SoldSold in 103 days

$274,900

$289,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,776Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home, perfectly situated on a spacious lot in the heart of Ellettsville. This move-in ready property features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and modern look. The kitchen shines wit...

Listed by Samantha Huesman· Pillario Property Management LLC· MLS# MBR22033111

1,776

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% below list in 103 days
  • Kelli Heights subdivision

Sold

$270,000

-$19,900 below list (-6.9%)

Closed
Sep 23, 2025
Listed at
$289,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
103 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,000

    Sep 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$279,900 → $274,900

    Jul 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $289,900

    Apr 16, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$250,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$210K$415KMedian $315K
$270K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $289,900Listed· Apr 16, 2025

  • $274,900Reduced

    $15,000 (5.2% off original)

103 days on market

Layout

Main
112 rooms768 sq ft
Upper
31.16 rooms1,008 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis44.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS53.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park56.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)56.6 mi
  • Carmel High School57.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District57.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,776 sq ft

Year Built

1976

Stories

Multi/Split

Subdivision

Kelli Heights

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Richland-Bean Blossom C S C

Powered by Ackee.ai