Sold — 1100 W 650 N, Attica, IN 47918Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1100 W 650 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Attica, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1100 W 650 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Attica.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Excellent location! 2 acres in a rural setting. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Full basement. This home offers an open style concept layout. 2 car detached garage with concrete floors. This property is ready for its next owner.
$248,000
$260,000
1,200
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 94 days
- Basement
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$228,000
-$32,000 below list (-12.3%)
- Closed
- Aug 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $260,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 94 days
Price history
- Sold$228,000
Aug 1, 2025
- Price reduced$260,000 → $248,000
Jun 9, 2025
- Listedat $260,000
Mar 29, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 43% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$260,000Listed· Mar 29, 2025
$248,000Reduced
↓ $12,000 (4.6% off original)
94 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS59.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park63.5 mi
- Westfield High School64.0 mi
- Clay Terrace64.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District65.5 mi
- Carmel High School65.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Attica Consolidated School Corp