Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1107 McCray Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1107 McCray Ln in Emory Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

I am proud to offer this beautiful 4 Bed/3 Full Bath ranch style home. This home is nestled in the desirable Westfield suburb of Indianapolis. This home boasts lots of inside and outside living amenities. It starts with a partially covered rear Trex deck with gazebo, complete fenced in backyard and irrigation system. The interior has a wide open floor plan with a gourmet kitchen that expands into a separate dining area. Lots of windows with power shades. Large primary suite with his and hers custom closets. The basement has a large entertainment area with one bedroom and full bathroom. Don't forget all the extra storage space! Set your tour!

Listed by Mike Robinson· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22042493
SoldSold in 11 days

$599,900

4Beds
3Baths
3,900Sq Ft

I am proud to offer this beautiful 4 Bed/3 Full Bath ranch style home. This home is nestled in the desirable Westfield suburb of Indianapolis. This home boasts lots of inside and outside living amenities. It starts with a partially covered rear Trex deck with gazebo, complete fenced in backyard a...

Listed by Mike Robinson· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22042493

3,900

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.28

Acres

Off Market

Status

$551,500

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 11 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,950 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$580,000

-$19,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Jul 11, 2025
Listed at
$599,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
11 days

Price history

  1. Sold$580,000

    Jul 11, 2025

  2. Listedat $599,900

    Jun 3, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.

$493K$800KMedian $705K
$580K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double Main

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $599,900Listed· Jun 3, 2025

11 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,950 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,950 sq ft finished

Monon Trail Elementary School

    8.2 mi
  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    3.2 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.1 mi
  • Carmel High School7.5 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,900 sq ft

Year Built

2022

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.28 acres

Subdivision

Emory Trace

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$551,500

Land Value

$90,900

Land$90,900

16% of total

Improvement Value

$460,600

Improvements$460,600

84% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,576

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai