Sold — 1109 N Huber Street, Indianapolis, IN 46219Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1109 N Huber Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1109 N Huber Street in Justus Eastgate, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move-in ready spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on a charming street in a great neighborhood with tons of updates! Brand new roof, kitchen countertops, paint, and kitchen appliances. Eat-in kitchen with back patio to enjoy fall evenings. Large family and living rooms with a brick fireplace. Main level bedroom (or possible office) and full bathroom. Upstairs features three more bedrooms and additional half/full baths. Pet friendly vinyl plank and hardwood floors throughout. Large lot with fenced-in backyard. Attached two car garage with plenty of space for parking or storage. No HOA! Immediate possession available.
$240,000
$235,000
Move-in ready spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home on a charming street in a great neighborhood with tons of updates! Brand new roof, kitchen countertops, paint, and kitchen appliances. Eat-in kitchen with back patio to enjoy fall evenings. Large family and living rooms with a brick fireplace. Main...
1,624
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.9% over list in 46 days
- Fireplace
- Justus Eastgate subdivision
Sold
$237,000
+$2,000 over list (0.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $235,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 46 days
Price history
- Sold$237,000
Feb 12, 2026
- Listedat $235,000
Oct 4, 2025
Justus Eastgate · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $237,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$175,000
8240 E 12th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,900
8222 Forsythia Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026

$190,000
6233 E 11th Street
5bd · 2ba · 2,072 sqft
Sold May 2026

$227,000
1746 Forsythia Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,892 sqft
Sold May 2026

$234,000
8040 Goldenrod Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,773 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$235,000Listed· Oct 4, 2025
46 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Warren Township
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.5 mi
- Fishers High School12.7 mi
- Conner Prairie12.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.0 mi
- Carmel High School13.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,624 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
Tri-Level
Subdivision
Justus Eastgate
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Warren Township