Sold — 11090 Willowmere Drive, Carmel, IN 46280
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11090 Willowmere Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11090 Willowmere Dr in Willowmere or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Let's get the big questions answered first - YES, it's in Carmel, it has no HOA, it's just half a block from the Monon Trail, and it sits on a spacious 0.78-acre corner lot across from the Monon Center. That combination alone is rare - even if you're eyeing it just for the land with its mature trees and generous setting. But the home itself is just as impressive. Step onto the welcoming covered front porch and into the family room, featuring original, newly refinished hardwood floors and remote control operated window shades. The updated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and modern finishes throughout. The backyard extends well beyond the side fencing, offering abundant space for entertaining, gardening, or future expansion. The oversized 624 sq. ft. garage provides exceptional storage and workspace. Recent upgrades include HVAC, tankless water heater, added insulation, backyard fencing, roof, patio, and kitchen and bathroom renovations. Enjoy low taxes, low utility costs, and move-in-ready comfort. Washer, dryer, and furniture are negotiable. Be sure to view the 3D tour and video walkthrough to experience this Carmel gem for yourself!
$379,900
$385,000
Let's get the big questions answered first - YES, it's in Carmel, it has no HOA, it's just half a block from the Monon Trail, and it sits on a spacious 0.78-acre corner lot across from the Monon Center. That combination alone is rare - even if you're eyeing it just for the land with its mature trees...
1,145
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$152,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.5% below list in 42 days
- Willowmere subdivision
Sold
$360,000
-$25,000 below list (-6.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $385,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 42 days
Price history
- Sold$360,000
Dec 30, 2025
- Price reduced$385,000 → $379,900
Nov 19, 2025
- Listedat $385,000
Oct 30, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,500
1463 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,446 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
10420 Orchard Park Drive W
4bd · 2ba · 1,402 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$264,000
1690 N Vista Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,446 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$304,000
10409 Barmore Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$385,000Listed· Oct 30, 2025
$379,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.3% off original)
42 days on market
Carmel Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.1 mi
- Carmel High School1.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park1.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace2.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,145 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
Willowmere
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$152,500
Land Value
$46,700
31% of total
Improvement Value
$105,800
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,146
- Exemption
- Homestead