Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 111 Beechmont Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 111 Beechmont Dr in Harrowgate or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this huge 5bd 3.5 bath home in prime downtown Carmel location steps away from highschool! Great open floor plan. High end updates throughout. Recent updates include siding, windows, hvac, water heater, electric, plumbing, siding, sidewalk, bathrooms, kitchen, appliances including 36 gas range, flooring, railings, fixtures, quartz, tile, exterior doors including HUGE 12ft long folding rear patio door that opens to your updated deck. The list goes on and on!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22081048
SoldSold in 2 days

$699,990

5Beds
3.1Baths
3,471Sq Ft

Wow! Tons of updates in this huge 5bd 3.5 bath home in prime downtown Carmel location steps away from highschool! Great open floor plan. High end updates throughout. Recent updates include siding, windows, hvac, water heater, electric, plumbing, siding, sidewalk, bathrooms, kitchen, appliances inclu...

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22081048

2,679

Sq Ft

1963

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$448,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.1% below list in 2 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (792 sqft)
  • Harrowgate subdivision

Sold

$699,000

-$990 below list (-0.1%)

Closed
Feb 18, 2026
Listed at
$699,990
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$699,000

    Feb 18, 2026

  2. Listedat $699,990

    Jan 22, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$503,113
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.

$402K$815KMedian $560K
$699K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic Pull Down StairsHardwood Floors

Exterior

Other

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $699,990Listed· Jan 22, 2026

2 days on market

Layout

Main
21.19 rooms1,804 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms875 sq ft
Basement
792 sq ft finished

Carmel High School

    0.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Arts & Design District0.2 mi
  • Carmel High School0.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace1.2 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.5 mi
  • Carmel Central Park2.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.7 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,679 sq ft

Year Built

1963

Stories

Tri-Level

Subdivision

Harrowgate

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$448,600

Land Value

$140,300

Land$140,300

31% of total

Improvement Value

$308,300

Improvements$308,300

69% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,566

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai