Pending — 111 Hillcrest Drive, Shelbyville, IN 46176Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 111 Hillcrest Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 111 Hillcrest Drive in Hillcrest, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 111 Hillcrest DR, SHELBYVILLE, IN, this single-family residence in Shelby County presents a unique opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and ease. The interior living area spans 2649 square feet, offering ample space for a variety of living arrangements. With five bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the layout provides both privacy and shared spaces, allowing for comfortable accommodation of residents and guests alike. A half bathroom offers additional convenience. Situated on a generous 14070 square foot lot, the property offers a canvas for outdoor enjoyment and creative landscaping. Built in 1952, the residence carries a sense of established charm across its one and a half stories. This Shelbyville residence is ready to become the backdrop for your life's next chapter.
$144,000
$180,000
Nestled at 111 Hillcrest DR, SHELBYVILLE, IN, this single-family residence in Shelby County presents a unique opportunity to embrace a lifestyle of comfort and ease. The interior living area spans 2649 square feet, offering ample space for a variety of living arrangements. With five bedrooms and tw...
2,649
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Hillcrest subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 14, 2026
- Price reduced$180,000 → $144,000
Jan 26, 2026
- Listedat $180,000
Dec 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 50% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$180,000Listed· Dec 11, 2025
$144,000Reduced
↓ $36,000 (20.0% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Shelbyville Central Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis27.2 mi
- Fishers High School33.8 mi
- Conner Prairie34.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS34.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center34.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital35.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,649 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Hillcrest
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
Shelbyville Central Schools