Off-Market Property Details
1111 E 156TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
11,633
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
9.64
Acres
$2,032,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1111 E 156th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1111 E 156th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
11,633
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
9.64
Acres
Off Market
Status
$2,032,900

Living Area
11,633 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Lot Size
9.64 acres
Subdivision
Fox Hollow Farms
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$2,032,900
Land Value
$478,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$1,554,100
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in FOX HOLLOW FARMS
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500