Recently Sold — 11110 Long Lake Lane, Fishers, IN 46037Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11110 Long Lake Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11110 Long Lake Ln in Sumerlin Trails At Hoosier Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully maintained and freshly painted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Fishers situated on a premium pond-view lot, offering spacious living with larger-than-average bedrooms and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, professionally painted cabinetry, and a large center island that flows seamlessly into the inviting living room with fireplace. Upstairs includes a generous primary suite with a remodeled bath showcasing a double vanity, tiled walk-in shower, and modern finishes, along with a convenient second-floor laundry room and ample storage throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced backyard, patio, and serene water views. Additional highlights include updated flooring, well-maintained mechanicals (HVAC ~2018), and strong overall condition, all located in a desirable Fishers community close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.
$364,900
Beautifully maintained and freshly painted 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Fishers situated on a premium pond-view lot, offering spacious living with larger-than-average bedrooms and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, tile backsplash, stai...
2,280
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.13
Acres
$327,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Sumerlin Trails At Hoosier Woods subdivision
Sold
$365,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $364,900
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $364,900
Apr 3, 2026
Sumerlin Trails At Hoosier Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $350,000
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$431,155
10194 Night Hawk Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,569 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9927 Cumberland Ridge Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,651 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
12328 Quarry Face Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,186 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$530,000
16179 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,796 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$364,900Listed· Apr 3, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.4 mi
- Carmel High School7.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,280 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Sumerlin Trails at Hoosier Woods
Section 7
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,200
Land Value
$56,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$271,200
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,240
- Exemption
- Homestead