Recently Sold — 9927 Cumberland Ridge Lane, Fishers, IN 46037Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 9927 Cumberland Ridge Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 9927 Cumberland Ridge Ln in Cumberland Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Set in a highly desirable Fishers location with no HOA, this property sits on 1.40 acres, offering the kind of space, privacy, and flexibility that's hard to find. Inside, the home is full of architectural character, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and striking design elements throughout. The main living room showcases dramatic ceilings with rich wood detailing, and a wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm, inviting focal point in the Family room. A formal dining room just off the kitchen adds both function and flow for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, granite countertops, and a center island, blending modern updates with the home's distinctive style. The main level primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Upstairs includes two additional bedrooms, a loft, and a flexible bonus room that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom. Additional highlights include an unfinished basement ready for future expansion, a finished garage, and a glass-enclosed heated sunroom, perfect for enjoying the surrounding views year-round. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the expansive lot, giving you endless opportunities to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the privacy of your own space. If you've been searching for acreage, no HOA, and a home with standout architectural presence, this is a rare opportunity in Fishers.
$515,000
Set in a highly desirable Fishers location with no HOA, this property sits on 1.40 acres, offering the kind of space, privacy, and flexibility that's hard to find. Inside, the home is full of architectural character, highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, exposed wood beams, and striking design el...
2,651
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
$408,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 1.4-acre lot
- Cumberland Ridge subdivision
Sold
$500,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- May 11, 2026
- Listed at
- $515,000
- Sold
- 2 days ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$500,000
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $515,000
Apr 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$431,155
10194 Night Hawk Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,569 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
12328 Quarry Face Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,186 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
11110 Long Lake Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$530,000
16179 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,796 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 30% above median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$515,000Listed· Apr 9, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.0 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,651 sq ft
Year Built
1980
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cumberland Ridge Estates
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$408,600
Land Value
$97,200
24% of total
Improvement Value
$311,400
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,488
- Exemption
- Homestead