Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11127 Haverstick Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11127 Haverstick Rd in Woodland Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

UPDATED 4 bedroom home in Carmel!! Main floor owner's suite with connecting full bath plus three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Newer vinyl plank flooring throughout (except owner's suite)! Recently updated/remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, solid surface counters and stainless steel appliances! Convenient drawer microwave oven! Recessed LED lighting! Beautiful spacious fenced backyard with wood deck, patio area and mature trees! Newer vinyl windows and sliding glass door! Other updates include roof 2021, windows replaced 2022, A/C 2024, furnace 2017 with recent new blower motor, water heater 2022, interior doors and hardware, updated/remodeled owner's bathroom. Refrigerator, gas range/oven, washer and dryer included! Two closets in every bedroom! Very convenient upstairs attic access for storage! Fireplace decorative only.

Listed by Michael Chappell· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22079568
Pending75 days on market

$469,900

$539,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,339Sq Ft

UPDATED 4 bedroom home in Carmel!! Main floor owner's suite with connecting full bath plus three spacious bedrooms upstairs. Newer vinyl plank flooring throughout (except owner's suite)! Recently updated/remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, solid surface counters and stainless steel appliances! Conv...

Listed by Michael Chappell· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22079568

3,110

Sq Ft

1972

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$405,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Primary suite on main floor with full bath
  • Remodeled kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances
  • Vinyl plank flooring throughout main areas
  • Fenced backyard with deck, patio, and mature trees
  • Recent major systems: roof 2021, A/C 2024, windows 2022

Browse by room

14 rooms · 47 photos

Price history

  1. PendingAccepted offer

    May 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$489,900 → $469,900

    May 1, 2026

  3. Listedat $539,900

    Jan 14, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$482,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$630KMedian $495K
$470K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesPaddle FanPantryWood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central AirCool: Attic Fan

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporarytraditionalnew construction

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $539,900Listed· Jan 14, 2026

  • $469,900Reduced

    $70,000 (13.0% off original)

75 days on market

Layout

Main
11.16 rooms1,555 sq ft
Upper
313 rooms784 sq ft

Carmel High School

    1.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
  • Carmel High School1.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District2.2 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,110 sq ft

Year Built

1972

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

Woodland Green

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$405,600

Land Value

$109,800

Land$109,800

27% of total

Improvement Value

$295,800

Improvements$295,800

73% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$3,826

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai