Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1114 Windsor Estates Court, Westfield, IN 460745
Beds
4
Baths
4,722
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1114 Windsor Estates Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1114 Windsor Estates Ct in Windsor Estates, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is the one you have been waiting for! Incredible 5-bedroom 3.5 bath home loaded with lots of custom details in popular Windsor Estates. Walking distance to Chatham Hills Country Club and conveniently located near the Elementary School and Grand Park. The private backyard is an entertainer's dream with a beautiful stone patio and gas fire pit! Beautiful open plan main level features brand new hardwood floors throughout, a two-story family room, formal living room and dining, kitchen dining area, private office, large kitchen w/ granite counter tops and stainless-steel appliances. The oversized upstairs master bedroom retreat with sitting room has a luxurious master bathroom with two separate sinks, a corner tub, and two separate walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms upstairs, all with walk-in closets and an upstairs laundry room. Finished basement with living area, guest room, full bath and a storage area. 3 car side load finished garage. This is truly a home you must see to appreciate. Don't miss this rare opportunity in one of Westfields hottest locations.
Key things to know
- Two-story family room with new hardwood floors
- Gourmet kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances
- Primary suite with sitting room, dual walk-in closets, and spa bath
- Finished basement with guest room and full bath
- Stone patio and gas fire pit in private backyard
Browse by room
12 rooms · 26 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $889,900
$5,425/mo
≈ $4,736 principal & interest · $597 tax · $92 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $177,980 on a loan of $711,920.
Price history
- Listedat $889,900
Apr 15, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$1,289,000
25 Chatham Brook Drive
6bd · 6ba · 5,879 sqft
Sold May 2026

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$889,900Listed· Apr 15, 2026
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.1 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace5.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
- Carmel High School7.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,722 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Windsor Estates
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$711,700
Land Value
$105,300
15% of total
Improvement Value
$606,400
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $7,166
- Exemption
- Homestead