Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 11149 N Sashing Way, Monrovia, IN 4615711149 N Sashing Way
Monrovia, Indiana 46157
Homestead
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11149 N Sashing Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Monrovia, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11149 N Sashing Way in Homestead, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Monrovia.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this newly built 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom ranch style home in Homestead. 9 ft ceilings make this 1,495 sq ft quaint home feel open and airy. The open floor plan is an entertainers dream. Large living room, kitchen/dining combo with center island and a 4 piece stainless steel appliance package. The primary suite features double sinks, a full shower and a large walk in closet. 2 car attached garage with key less entry. Easy access to I-70. The neighborhood features a community pool with water slides, playground, park, clubhouse and paved trails. All cameras and smart devices currently in the home remain.
Key things to know
- 9-foot ceilings throughout
- Open floor plan with kitchen island
- Primary suite with double sinks and walk-in closet
- Community pool, playground, and paved trails
- 2-car attached garage with keyless entry
Monthly payment
Estimate · $260,000
$1,556/mo
≈ $1,384 principal & interest · $130 tax · $42 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $52,000 on a loan of $208,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$265,000 → $260,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Listedat $275,000
Sep 12, 2025
Homestead · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 25
- Median price
- $299,900
- Median DOM
- 42 days
Recent comparable sales

$255,000
2966 W Calimanco Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
3152 W Haberdashery Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$346,500
11313 N County Road 700 W
2bd · 2ba · 1,192 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$255,000
11418 N Meadowbend Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,507 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$235,000
2987 W Longbranch Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$275,000Listed· Sep 12, 2025
$260,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (5.5% off original)
229 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis21.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS28.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park31.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)32.2 mi
- Carmel High School32.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District33.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,495 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Subdivision
Homestead
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Monroe-Gregg School District