Sold — 11155 Funny Cide Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11155 Funny Cide Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11155 Funny Cide Dr in Waterman Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home with Major Updates and Exceptional Community Amenities! This move-in ready gem boasts a new roof (2024) and new water heater (2024). The HVAC system features a new coil (2024) for reliable comfort, while the garage door springs (2023) and cables (2024) have also been replaced. A brand new over-the-range microwave (2025) adds to the modern touches. Inside, you'll find a light-filled layout with 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The kitchen shines with granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening into a cozy living area with a stone fireplace. Step outside to one of the largest backyards in the neighborhood-perfect for entertaining, pets, or play. Enjoy the benefits of a vibrant community featuring a community park, serene ponds with fountains, and a scenic walking trail. Plus, you're just minutes away from Hamilton Town Center, offering a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. A fantastic blend of updates, space, and community living-this home checks all the boxes!
$355,000
Spacious 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home with Major Updates and Exceptional Community Amenities! This move-in ready gem boasts a new roof (2024) and new water heater (2024). The HVAC system features a new coil (2024) for reliable comfort, while the garage door springs (2023) and cables (2024) have also ...
2,462
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$369,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Waterman Farms subdivision
Sold
$365,000
+$10,000 over list (2.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 10, 2025
- Listed at
- $355,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$365,000
Jun 10, 2025
- Listedat $355,000
May 9, 2025
Waterman Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $302,400
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$355,000Listed· May 9, 2025
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.2 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,462 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Waterman Farms
Section 9
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$369,900
Land Value
$70,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$299,900
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,234
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 9