Recently Sold — 112 S 3rd Avenue, Beech Grove, IN 46107Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 112 S 3rd Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Beech Grove, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 112 S 3rd Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Beech Grove.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 112 S 3rd AVE, BEECHGROVE, IN, this single-family residence in Marion County presents an inviting home, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Imagine mornings spent in the sunroom, a bright and cheerful space where natural light streams in, offering a tranquil start to each day. Picture yourself crafting culinary delights in the kitchen, complete with stylish shaker cabinets and a functional stovetop, providing the perfect setting for both everyday meals and special occasion feasts. The expansive fenced backyard offers a private outdoor sanctuary, where you can unwind on the deck or host gatherings on the patio. The inclusion of a shed provides ample storage space, keeping your outdoor essentials organized and readily accessible. With 884 square feet of living area situated on a 5314 square feet lot area, this is an opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a charming setting.
$154,900
$164,900
Nestled at 112 S 3rd AVE, BEECHGROVE, IN, this single-family residence in Marion County presents an inviting home, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Imagine mornings spent in the sunroom, a bright and cheerful space where natural light streams in, offering a tranquil start to each day....
884
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 83 days
Sold
$147,000
-$17,900 below list (-10.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 16, 2026
- Listed at
- $164,900
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 83 days
Price history
- Sold$147,000
Apr 16, 2026
- Price reduced$159,900 → $154,900
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $164,900
Dec 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$164,900Listed· Dec 3, 2025
$154,900Reduced
↓ $10,000 (6.1% off original)
83 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital16.8 mi
- Carmel High School17.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.5 mi
- Fishers High School17.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
884 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Beech Grove City Schools