Sold — 1122 E 27th Street, Marion, IN 46953Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1122 E 27th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Marion, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1122 E 27th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Marion.
$119,900
$199,900
976
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 46% below list in 99 days
Sold
$108,500
-$91,400 below list (-45.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $199,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 99 days
Price history
- Sold$108,500
Sep 22, 2025
- Price reduced$199,900 → $119,900
Apr 18, 2025
- Listedat $199,900
Apr 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$75,000
1521 E 33rd Street
3bd · 1ba · 896 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$45,000
3011 S Koldyke Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$100,000
3507 S Allegheny Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,008 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$35,000
3440 S Selby Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,215 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$150,000
712 S G Street
3bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$199,900Listed· Apr 18, 2025
$119,900Reduced
↓ $80,000 (40.0% off original)
99 days on market
Layout
Schools
Marion Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center41.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS41.8 mi
- Westfield High School42.5 mi
- Conner Prairie43.7 mi
- Fishers High School43.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
976 sq ft
Year Built
1959
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Marion Community Schools