Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1521 E 33rd Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Marion, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1521 E 33rd Street in Lincoln Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Marion.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Ranch home on a beautiful lot in the heart of Marion! This home boasts a nice open kitchen - living room floor plan with a large laundry room that leads out to a 2 car garage with a great workshop/storage area in the back of the garage. The yard is very large and includes a storage barn in the back. The roof, HVAC and water heater are all 5 years old or less. All personal items will be removed from the home before closing. This is a must see!

Listed by Marilyn Wells· M2 Realty and Auctions LLC· MLS# 22077496
Recently SoldSold in 12 days

$79,900

$99,900

3Beds
1Baths
896Sq Ft

Charming 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Ranch home on a beautiful lot in the heart of Marion! This home boasts a nice open kitchen - living room floor plan with a large laundry room that leads out to a 2 car garage with a great workshop/storage area in the back of the garage. The yard is very large and incl...

Listed by Marilyn Wells· M2 Realty and Auctions LLC· MLS# MBR22077496

896

Sq Ft

1956

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 25% below list in 12 days
  • Lincoln Hills subdivision

Sold

$75,000

-$24,900 below list (-24.9%)

Closed
Apr 22, 2026
Listed at
$99,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$75,000

    Apr 22, 2026

  2. Price reduced$84,500 → $79,900

    Jan 23, 2026

  3. Listedat $99,900

    Dec 22, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$75,000
Median DOM
81 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.

$45K$176KMedian $109K
$75K

Price history

  • $99,900Listed· Dec 22, 2025

  • $79,900Reduced

    $20,000 (20.0% off original)

12 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms896 sq ft

Schools

Marion Community Schools

  • Middle

    John L McCulloch Junior High Sch

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center40.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS41.5 mi
  • Westfield High School42.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie43.4 mi
  • Fishers High School43.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital45.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

896 sq ft

Year Built

1956

Stories

One

Subdivision

Lincoln Hills

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Marion Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai