Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11230 N College Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11230 N College Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this 4bd 2ba on this half acre lot right across from Central Park in Carmel! Great open floor plan. Don't miss this great opportunity!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22047056
SoldSold in 24 days

$335,000

$349,990

4Beds
2Baths
1,555Sq Ft

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22047056

1,555

Sq Ft

1958

Year Built

0.48

Acres

Off Market

Status

$202,700

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.6% below list in 24 days

Sold

$327,000

-$22,990 below list (-6.6%)

Closed
Aug 29, 2025
Listed at
$349,990
Sold
8 months ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$327,000

    Aug 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$349,990 → $335,000

    Jul 8, 2025

  3. Listedat $349,990

    Jun 26, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$950KMedian $400K
$327K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $349,990Listed· Jun 26, 2025

  • $335,000Reduced

    $14,990 (4.3% off original)

24 days on market

Layout

Main
423 rooms1,555 sq ft

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park1.3 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.6 mi
    • Carmel High School1.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace2.8 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,555 sq ft

    Year Built

    1958

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.48 acres

    Subdivision

    No Subdivision

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $202,700

    Land Value

    $106,500

    Land$106,500

    53% of total

    Improvement Value

    $96,200

    Improvements$96,200

    47% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,576

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai