Recently Sold — 1124 E Israel Street, Greensburg, IN 47240Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1124 E Israel Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1124 E Israel Street in Fairview, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This distinguished home has been maintained in great condition and updated. 5 bedroom/ 3.5 bath all Brick custom built home offers a finished basement and a personal retreat in the back yard. Ready to move into, the kitchen offers quartz countertops, ample cabinets, pantry, and all appliances remaining. Formal dining room. Replaced tilt-in windows throughout. Primary bedroom on main level with walk-in closet & tile walk-in shower. Amazing 4 season sunroom to enjoy beautiful views year round! Large bedrooms throughout. Heated garage. This home has the most amazing storage! The outdoor spaces are thoughtfully designed for enjoyment and relaxation, featuring a delightful pergola, hot tub, firepit, and a spacious brick paver patio.
$540,000
This distinguished home has been maintained in great condition and updated. 5 bedroom/ 3.5 bath all Brick custom built home offers a finished basement and a personal retreat in the back yard. Ready to move into, the kitchen offers quartz countertops, ample cabinets, pantry, and all appliances remai...
3,162
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% below list in 3 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Basement
- Fairview subdivision
Sold
$525,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.8%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2026
- Listed at
- $540,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$525,000
May 1, 2026
- Listedat $540,000
Mar 29, 2026
Fairview · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $425,650
- Median DOM
- 10 days
Recent comparable sales

$267,500
304 W North Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,522 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$375,000
519 N Michigan Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 2,748 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$424,900
1512 Hunters Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,256 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$263,500
324 E Walnut Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,864 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$470,000
3622 N County Road 950 E
6bd · 5ba · 3,169 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 40% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$540,000Listed· Mar 29, 2026
3 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis47.7 mi
- Fishers High School52.5 mi
- Conner Prairie52.6 mi
- Hamilton Town Center52.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS52.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital54.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,162 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Fairview
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greensburg Community Schools