Sold — 113 11th Street, Covington, IN 47932Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 113 11th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Covington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 113 11th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Covington.
$105,000
$125,000
859
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 22% below list in 61 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (40 sqft)
Sold
$98,000
-$27,000 below list (-21.6%)
- Closed
- Mar 2, 2026
- Listed at
- $125,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$98,000
Mar 2, 2026
- Price reduced$115,000 → $105,000
Jan 8, 2026
- Listedat $125,000
Nov 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$125,000Listed· Nov 20, 2025
$105,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (16.0% off original)
61 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS61.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park65.9 mi
- Clay Terrace67.0 mi
- Westfield High School67.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District68.0 mi
- Carmel High School68.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
859 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Covington Community School Corp