Sold — 11365 Royal Circle, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11365 Royal Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11365 Royal Cir in Huntington Chase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Set on one of the prettiest and most private lots in the neighborhood, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 5,000 sq ft of living space, a finished basement, and a backyard designed for fun and relaxation. The setting is hard to beat; tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac, backing up to a peaceful pond with mature trees and open space, plus an in-ground pool, paved patio, and plenty of yard for play or hobbies. Inside, the main level offers a two-story family room with fireplace, an eat-in kitchen overlooking the water, formal living and dining rooms, and a private home office. Upstairs is the spacious primary suite and three additional bedrooms, one with private access to a full bath offering separate vanities and a separate shower area. The finished lower level offers a large rec room with wet bar, a bedroom with full en suite bath, and flexible space ready for your own design ideas. Highly desirable west Carmel location with top-rated Carmel Clay schools, minutes from Coxhall Gardens, the Village of WestClay, parks and trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and US-31.
$795,000
Set on one of the prettiest and most private lots in the neighborhood, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 5,000 sq ft of living space, a finished basement, and a backyard designed for fun and relaxation. The setting is hard to beat; tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac, backing up to a peacefu...
5,158
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.68
Acres
Off Market
Status
$695,800
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% over list in 4 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,635 sqft)
- 3-car garage
Sold
$840,000
+$45,000 over list (5.7%)
- Closed
- Nov 13, 2025
- Listed at
- $795,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$840,000
Nov 13, 2025
- Listedat $795,000
Oct 1, 2025
Huntington Chase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $625,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$795,000Listed· Oct 1, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Towne Meadow Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 4.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.4 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,158 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.68 acres
Subdivision
Sutton Place
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$695,800
Land Value
$154,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$541,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,534
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1