Off-Market Property Details
11381 GEIST BAY CT
Fishers, Indiana 46040
13,148
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
2.76
Acres
$1,978,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11381 Geist Bay Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11381 Geist Bay Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
13,148
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
2.76
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,978,700

Living Area
13,148 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Lot Size
2.76 acres
Subdivision
Geist Bay Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,978,700
Land Value
$223,400
11% of total
Improvement Value
$1,755,300
89% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,248,500 in May 2019.
List vs sold
$1,298,500 listed → $1,248,500 sold (−$50,000)
Days on market
54
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
9
Sqft at sale
7,800
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in GEIST BAY ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 11300 Geist Bay Ct19909,698 sq ft$1,872,700
- 11330 Geist Bay Ct19905,120 sq ft$545,500
- 11335 Geist Bay Ct19894,886 sq ft$898,000
- 11353 Geist Bay Ct19947,127 sq ft$1,425,600
- 11365 Geist Bay Ct19948,042 sq ft$1,658,300
- 11399 Geist Bay Ct19966,803 sq ft$1,202,700
- 11401 Ringer Rd19965,970 sq ft$1,263,100
- 11533 Ringer Rd19987,728 sq ft$1,984,400
- 11599 Ringer Rd20056,690 sq ft$1,715,100
- 13981 E 116th St20207,314 sq ft$1,860,700
- 13994 E 113th St19996,573 sq ft$1,284,900
- 14294 E 116th St20018,768 sq ft$1,436,300