Off-Market Property Details
14294 E 116TH ST
Fishers, Indiana 46037
8,768
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
2.7
Acres
$1,436,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 14294 E 116th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 14294 E 116th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
8,768
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
2.7
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,436,300

Living Area
8,768 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Lot Size
2.7 acres
Subdivision
Geist Bay Estates
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,436,300
Land Value
$235,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$1,201,100
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Other homes in GEIST BAY ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 11300 Geist Bay Ct19909,698 sq ft$1,872,700
- 11330 Geist Bay Ct19905,120 sq ft$545,500
- 11335 Geist Bay Ct19894,886 sq ft$898,000
- 11353 Geist Bay Ct19947,127 sq ft$1,425,600
- 11365 Geist Bay Ct19948,042 sq ft$1,658,300
- 11381 Geist Bay Ct199813,148 sq ft$1,978,700
- 11399 Geist Bay Ct19966,803 sq ft$1,202,700
- 11401 Ringer Rd19965,970 sq ft$1,263,100
- 11533 Ringer Rd19987,728 sq ft$1,984,400
- 11599 Ringer Rd20056,690 sq ft$1,715,100
- 13981 E 116th St20207,314 sq ft$1,860,700
- 13994 E 113th St19996,573 sq ft$1,284,900