Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1139 Ridgevine Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1139 Ridgevine Road in Berry Chase, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home for sale, located at 1139 Ridgevine Road in Greenwood. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level for privacy and comfort. Highlights include 5 spacious bedrooms-including a guest suite on the main level-3 full bathrooms designed for everyday convenience, a study, a loft, a full, unfinished basement, an open-concept floorplan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, and more! Located in a desirable Greenwood neighborhood known for its family-friendly environment, this home offers easy access to local parks and recreational opportunities. Residents enjoy a well-established community with plenty of amenities nearby. The home's layout maximizes space and promotes natural flow between rooms. Each area is carefully planned to meet diverse lifestyle needs. The upstairs owner's bedroom serves as a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or home offices. Experience the joy of being the first owner of this brand-new Greenwood home, combining modern design with a sought-after location!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22071767
Recently SoldSold in 121 days

$639,990

$649,990

5Beds
3Baths
3,472Sq Ft

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home for sale, located at 1139 Ridgevine Road in Greenwood. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the upper level for privacy and comfort. Highlights include 5 spacious bedrooms-including a guest su...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22071767

3,472

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 121 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$637,490

-$12,500 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Apr 20, 2026
Listed at
$649,990
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
121 days

Price history

  1. Sold$637,490

    Apr 20, 2026

  2. Price reduced$649,990 → $639,990

    Dec 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $649,990

    Nov 4, 2025

Sold
10
Median price
$597,500
Median DOM
121 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 27% above median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$552KMedian $500K
$637K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $649,990Listed· Nov 4, 2025

  • $639,990Reduced

    $10,000 (1.5% off original)

121 days on market

Layout

Main
115 rooms1,551 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,921 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis11.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)25.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park25.3 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS25.3 mi
  • Carmel High School25.7 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital25.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,472 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Berry Chase

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Center Grove Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai