Sold — 11405 Haverstick Road, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11405 Haverstick Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11405 Haverstick Rd in Woodland Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Who needs an immaculate ranch with a basement in the heart of Carmel? This one owner gem filled with custom touches is the one! Beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room. Crown molding throughout the entire home, including the bedrooms! Family room boasts a beautiful stone fireplace with built-ins. The relaxing sunroom overlooks a park like backyard. This lovely home sits on .37 acres and is a four minute walk to Woodbrook Elementary school Spotless basement features a cedar closet, painted floors and utility sink. Finished garage, irrigation system and so much more!
$409,900
Who needs an immaculate ranch with a basement in the heart of Carmel? This one owner gem filled with custom touches is the one! Beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room. Crown molding throughout the entire home, including the bedrooms! Family room boasts a beautiful stone firepla...
2,802
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$380,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (186 sqft)
- Woodland Green subdivision
Sold
$409,900
- Closed
- Nov 24, 2025
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$409,900
Nov 24, 2025
- Listedat $409,900
Oct 17, 2025
Woodland Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $482,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$409,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Woodbrook Elementary School
- 1.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,802 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
One
Subdivision
Woodland Green
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$380,100
Land Value
$110,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$269,700
71% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,600