Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11409 Haverstick Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11409 Haverstick Rd in Woodland Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Like New Updated Colonial! 4 bedroom 2.5 bath close to Everything! Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops, New Cabinets, S/S appliances, Open to Dining and Family Room. Main floor has Hardwood floors throughout, except for Ceramic in Laundry Room with built-in locker/cubbies. Primary Bath has updated Bath with Extra Large Walk-in Shower, Dual Vanities and Walk in Closet. Both the Upper Guest Bath and the Main Half Bath are also Updated. The Basement has a built-in Murphy bed and a very open Rec Space to do whatever you want to do: pool table, ping pong, home theater, or all of the above. There is also a huge Utility Area currently being used for workout space, storage, and space for 2 fridges. The Private back yard has a 20x13 Smart Pergola, 21x23 low maintenance composite deck, plus patio area, and tons of usable fenced-in yard! Exterior updates include; replacement windows, roof, cement fiberboard siding, driveway and front walk, Front door, French doors, etc.

Listed by Kyle Dickson· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22043393
SoldSold in 7 days

$529,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,282Sq Ft

Like New Updated Colonial! 4 bedroom 2.5 bath close to Everything! Updated Kitchen with Granite Countertops, New Cabinets, S/S appliances, Open to Dining and Family Room. Main floor has Hardwood floors throughout, except for Ceramic in Laundry Room with built-in locker/cubbies. Primary Bath has u...

Listed by Kyle Dickson· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22043393

3,282

Sq Ft

1971

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$483,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% over list in 7 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,056 sqft)
  • Woodland Green subdivision

Sold

$533,050

+$3,150 over list (0.6%)

Closed
Jul 29, 2025
Listed at
$529,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$533,050

    Jul 29, 2025

  2. Listedat $529,900

    Jun 18, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$482,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $690K
$533K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarWalk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar

Exterior

Storage ShedFire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $529,900Listed· Jun 18, 2025

7 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,126 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,100 sq ft
Basement
2 rooms1,056 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
  • Carmel High School1.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District2.0 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,282 sq ft

Year Built

1971

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Woodland Green

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$483,400

Land Value

$110,400

Land$110,400

23% of total

Improvement Value

$373,000

Improvements$373,000

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,856
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai