Sold — 11419 Pegasus Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11419 Pegasus Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11419 Pegasus Dr in Waterman Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER!! WELCOME HOME! Move right in to this well maintained 3 bd/2.5 bath two-story home in Waterman Farms! Step into the two-story foyer and experience the spacious, open concept main level offering a Large Great Room/Dining room combo, Kitchen, Office, 1/2 bath and Laundry Rm. The spacious Kitchen offers a center island, SS appliances, pantry and a wet bar. Very LARGE loft space upstairs is a perfect 2nd living space, playroom, or could easily be converted into a 4th bedroom! All bdrms offer a WIC. Primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, large en suite bath with garden tub and "his and hers" walk-in closets! Glass enclosed Sunroom w/heater offers a peaceful space to drink your morning coffee and relax with a good book! Wood deck and privacy fence also enhance the backyard! Updates include: newer water heater (2022), new roof and gutters (2025), all new exterior paint (2025). Sellers willing to give a $4,000 flooring allowance with an acceptable offer. Don't miss this one!
$333,500
$340,000
BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER!! WELCOME HOME! Move right in to this well maintained 3 bd/2.5 bath two-story home in Waterman Farms! Step into the two-story foyer and experience the spacious, open concept main level offering a Large Great Room/Dining room combo, Kitchen, Office, 1/2 ba...
2,120
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.13
Acres
Off Market
Status
$315,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 22 days
- Waterman Farms subdivision
Sold
$333,500
-$6,500 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Jul 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $340,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 22 days
Price history
- Sold$333,500
Jul 1, 2025
- Price reduced$335,000 → $333,500
May 27, 2025
- Listedat $340,000
May 6, 2025
Waterman Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $302,400
- Median DOM
- 14 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$340,000Listed· May 6, 2025
$333,500Reduced
↓ $6,500 (1.9% off original)
22 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,120 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Subdivision
Waterman Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$315,700
Land Value
$70,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$245,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,416
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2