Off-Market Property Details
1143 W 116TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
27,638
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
10.48
Acres
$7,321,700
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1143 W 116th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1143 W 116th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
27,638
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
10.48
Acres
Off Market
Status
$7,321,700

Living Area
27,638 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Lot Size
10.48 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$7,321,700
Land Value
$699,200
10% of total
Improvement Value
$6,622,500
90% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $3,000,000 in October 2010.
List vs sold
$15,000,000 listed → $3,000,000 sold (−$12,000,000)
Days on market
614
Bedrooms at sale
7
Baths at sale
13
Sqft at sale
17,262
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes nearby in 46032
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500