Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 11430 Wicker Lane, Noblesville, IN 460603
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11430 Wicker Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11430 Wicker Ln in Merion, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3BR/2BA Home in Merion Subdivision! This beautifully maintained home features stylish LVP flooring throughout the main living areas & spacious, open-concept layout. Gourmet kitchen boasts quartz c-tops, tile backsplash, gas cooktop, double ovens, center island w/ breakfast bar, walk-in pantry, & sunlit breakfast/sun rm. Family rm offers cozy gas-log FP, perfect for relaxing evenings. Main-lvl primary suite includes double vanities, full shower stall, & large WIC. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room-ideal for an office, playroom, or guest space. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended patio in the private backyard. Additional features include whole-house water filtration system, water softener, Nest thermostat, & Nest doorbell. For an additional monthly fee, HOA offers low-maintenance option for maintaining yard/landscaping. Move-in ready-just unpack and feel at home!
Key things to know
- Main-level primary suite with double vanities and large walk-in closet
- Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, gas cooktop, double ovens, and center island
- Open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace
- Bonus room upstairs for office or guest space
- Whole-house water filtration and softener system
Browse by room
13 rooms · 43 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $474,900
$3,075/mo
≈ $2,528 principal & interest · $481 tax · $67 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $94,980 on a loan of $379,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$479,500 → $474,900
May 14, 2026
- Listedat $499,900
Jul 25, 2025
Merion · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 90 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$499,900Listed· Jul 25, 2025
$474,900Reduced
↓ $25,000 (5.0% off original)
294 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie4.3 mi
- Fishers High School4.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
- Westfield High School8.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,457 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Merion
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$454,300
Land Value
$85,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$369,300
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,766
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3