Recently Sold — 11561 Flynn Place, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11561 Flynn Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11561 Flynn Pl in Merion or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Immaculate single-family ranch with loft offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a versatile 4th bedroom ideal for a main-level home office. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious family room with gas fireplace, sunroom, and LVP flooring throughout the main level. The gourmet kitchen is appointed with 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, double oven, gas range with vent hood, wine/beverage center with refrigerator, and ample counter space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling and an attached bath with a large walk-in shower, double vanities, and a walk-in closet The second-floor loft provides flexible living space along with a private bedroom and full bath-perfect for guests or multi-generational living. All bathrooms include raised vanities for added comfort. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room and mudroom with built-in cabinetry for added storage and functionality. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard with a large patio designed for entertaining. The 2-car garage includes a 4-foot bump-out for additional storage space. Newly built MI Home with transferable warranty, offering upgraded finishes throughout without the wait of new construction. Pristine condition and move-in ready.
$559,000
$569,900
Immaculate single-family ranch with loft offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a versatile 4th bedroom ideal for a main-level home office. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious family room with gas fireplace, sunroom, and LVP flooring throughout the main level. The gourme...
2,780
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$491,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% below list in 36 days
- Fireplace
- Merion subdivision
Sold
$548,000
-$21,900 below list (-3.8%)
- Closed
- May 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $569,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 36 days
Price history
- Sold$548,000
May 7, 2026
- Price reduced$564,900 → $559,000
Mar 17, 2026
- Listedat $569,900
Mar 2, 2026
Merion · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 90 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$569,900Listed· Mar 2, 2026
$559,000Reduced
↓ $10,900 (1.9% off original)
36 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
- Conner Prairie4.4 mi
- Fishers High School4.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Westfield High School8.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,780 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
Merion
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,100
Land Value
$85,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$406,100
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,860
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3