Sold — 1158 Woodlawn Drive, New Castle, IN 47362Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1158 Woodlawn Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving New Castle, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1158 Woodlawn Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in New Castle.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If you're looking for a spacious home...this is it.... totally remodeled stone ranch in popular sub division features 3200 square feet all on one level. Large living area with stone electric fireplace, TV included, custom automatic shades. Family room with recessed lighting and built in shelves also custom shades. Den or office; Chef pleasing kitchen with smart refrigerator, deluxe sink, all appliances included plus casual dining space with a formal dining room.. Luxury wood plank flooring throughout. 3 carpeted bedrooms includes master suite with relaxation shower heads. Extra large tiled laundry with half bath and washer and dryer includes mechanical room and great storage closet or pantry. Attached 2 car garage plus detached garage great for a classic car or hobbies..
$389,000
$419,900
If you're looking for a spacious home...this is it.... totally remodeled stone ranch in popular sub division features 3200 square feet all on one level. Large living area with stone electric fireplace, TV included, custom automatic shades. Family room with recessed lighting and built in shel...
3,259
Sq Ft
1948
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.3% below list in 74 days
- Fireplace
- 4-car garage
Sold
$385,000
-$34,900 below list (-8.3%)
- Closed
- Apr 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $419,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 74 days
Price history
- Sold$385,000
Apr 9, 2026
- Price reduced$399,000 → $389,000
Mar 11, 2026
- Listedat $419,900
Dec 30, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$575,000
1160 Landmark Drive
3bd · 2ba · 3,364 sqft
Sold May 2026

$269,900
5678 E Dublin Pike
4bd · 2ba · 4,080 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$385,000
3255 S Greensboro Pike
3bd · 3ba · 2,648 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$385,000
1535 Bundy Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 3,728 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$355,000
4005 S Memorial Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,782 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$419,900Listed· Dec 30, 2025
$389,000Reduced
↓ $30,900 (7.4% off original)
74 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center31.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS32.3 mi
- Conner Prairie33.7 mi
- Fishers High School33.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital37.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)39.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,259 sq ft
Year Built
1948
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
New Castle Community School Corp